+91 22 28811259, 28449765
  • Home
  • |
  • Markets
  • |
  • Equity
  • |
  • Corporate Information
Balance Sheet
Market Menu
GO
Bajaj Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
500034 INE296A01024 502.8766532 BAJFINANCE 237694.26 51.25 77.08 2
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 115.37115.03109.3753.5550.0049.75
Reserves Total 19448.2615702.189490.947271.064749.703941.11
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.00102.030.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds19563.6315817.219600.317426.644799.703990.86
Secured Loans31419.0727381.3036467.8930445.1222534.3315894.95
Unsecured Loans54932.6536248.0312781.766579.584120.373854.64
Total Loan Funds86351.7263629.3349249.6537024.7026654.7019749.59
Other Liabilities315.13223.671570.49690.34287.85214.07
Total Liabilities106230.4879670.2160420.4545141.6831742.2523954.52
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 95181.2675532.8832028.1024778.5518119.6713852.42
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 1085.17782.38586.51422.58343.61307.81
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 430.84317.72225.38135.5894.4387.94
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block654.33464.66361.13287.00249.18219.87
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10370.413653.464074.701034.07332.2928.21
Current Assets,Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 805.38585.210.000.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance241.69228.82325.801329.15228.62776.81
Loans and Advances 531.43332.7126511.7819164.3913549.159489.09
Total Current Assets1578.501146.7426837.5820493.5413777.7710265.90
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions
Current Liabilities 2178.141858.643100.671189.56870.31537.47
Provisions 91.2586.58209.32641.75167.23126.01
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions2269.391945.223309.991831.311037.54663.48
Net Current Assets-690.89-798.4823527.5918662.2312740.239602.42
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets675.73777.93388.45295.36225.01151.23
Deferred Tax Liability14.9014.9519.3815.3212.7312.07
Net Deferred Tax660.83762.98369.07280.04212.28139.16
Other Assets54.5454.7159.8699.7988.60112.44
Total Assets106230.4879670.2160420.4545141.6831742.2523954.52
Contingent Liability1629.261327.591222.1189.9943.4854.24
SEBI Single Regn. No. : BSE / NSE / MSMI - INZ0001192537  |   CDSL Reg. No :  IN-DP-CDSL-438-2008                                                                                                                           SEBI Scores
Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved Comfort Securities Ltd.
Designed, Developed and content powered by C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)
Attention Investors ::
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investors account.   |    Kyc is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets:- Once KYC is done through a SEBI Registered Intermediary(Broker DP Mutual Fund etc.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another Intermediary.” “ Prevent Unauthorized Transaction in your Trading/Demat account. Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your Stock Broker/Depository Participant. Receive alerts/information of your transaction/all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account Directly from Exchange/CDSL at the end of the day. Issued in the Interest of Investors.