+91 22 28811259, 28449765
  • Home
  • |
  • Markets
  • |
  • Equity
  • |
  • Corporate Information
Balance Sheet
Market Menu
GO
Larsen & Toubro Ltd
Industry :  Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
500510 INE018A01030 373.400914 LT 187313.32 29.72 44.92 2
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 280.55280.27186.59186.30185.91185.38
Reserves Total 52116.9748737.2245672.9541949.0136898.6733476.45
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money153.20156.76153.200.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds52550.7249174.2546012.7442135.3137084.5833661.83
Secured Loans 24.54525.17848.13822.40664.041307.23
Unsecured Loans 10167.0310035.839710.2413102.0812272.5510151.69
Total Debt10191.5710561.0010558.3713924.4812936.5911458.92
Other Liabilities551.95582.78563.11449.78464.45393.18
Total Liabilities63294.2460318.0357134.2256509.5750485.6245513.93
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 11421.6810282.529409.238368.9512290.3611663.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 4137.463239.482261.641100.484793.003978.41
Less:Impairment of Assets102.51102.51103.000.006.936.93
Net Block 7181.716940.537044.597268.477490.437677.87
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.00-3.07-3.07
Capital Work in Progress752.61652.87503.78412.13494.04562.41
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 24834.4527339.2426758.8924438.0823052.9019214.64
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 3220.442500.051762.861955.112270.721982.53
Sundry Debtors 28216.8222917.4519921.9518967.7523051.1121538.76
Cash and Bank7599.494318.063535.723570.261515.801782.86
Loans and Advances 47421.4145321.8537896.8637794.7025065.1321764.23
Total Current Assets86458.1675057.4163117.3962287.8251902.7647068.38
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 60686.7153818.4643965.3242187.5633532.1530267.21
Provisions 1744.741470.191138.90923.822523.002113.52
Total Current Liabilities62431.4555288.6545104.2243111.3836055.1532380.73
Net Current Assets24026.7119768.7618013.1719176.4415847.6114687.65
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1505.181097.83964.78156.14583.05501.64
Deferred Tax Liability663.32697.21679.560.00946.04911.56
Net Deferred Tax841.86400.62285.22156.14-362.99-409.92
Other Assets5656.905216.014528.575058.313966.703784.35
Total Assets63294.2460318.0357134.2256509.5750485.6245513.93
Contingent Liabilities56563.7644613.4640661.9830184.7819822.5514501.16
SEBI Single Regn. No. : BSE / NSE / MSMI - INZ0001192537  |   CDSL Reg. No :  IN-DP-CDSL-438-2008                                                                                                                           SEBI Scores
Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved Comfort Securities Ltd.
Designed, Developed and content powered by C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)
Attention Investors ::
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investors account.   |    Kyc is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets:- Once KYC is done through a SEBI Registered Intermediary(Broker DP Mutual Fund etc.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another Intermediary.” “ Prevent Unauthorized Transaction in your Trading/Demat account. Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your Stock Broker/Depository Participant. Receive alerts/information of your transaction/all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account Directly from Exchange/CDSL at the end of the day. Issued in the Interest of Investors.