+91 22 28811259, 28449765
  • Home
  • |
  • Markets
  • |
  • Equity
  • |
  • Corporate Information
Balance Sheet
Market Menu
GO
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
532500 INE585B01010 1514.4577595 MARUTI 204098.84 33.16 203.74 5
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 151.00151.00151.00151.00151.00151.00
Reserves Total 45990.5041606.3036280.1029733.2023553.2020827.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds46141.5041757.3036431.1029884.2023704.2020978.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.001363.50
Unsecured Loans 149.60110.80483.60230.90515.60460.40
Total Debt149.60110.80483.60230.90515.601823.90
Other Liabilities2076.001611.801126.90822.30398.00436.60
Total Liabilities48367.1043479.9038041.6030937.4024617.8023238.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 26329.3021423.9018659.5015321.8026461.7022701.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 10921.508064.905366.802811.8014202.4011911.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 15407.8013359.0013292.7012510.0012259.3010790.40
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1600.102125.901252.301006.901882.802621.40
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 36515.0035290.2028481.0019932.2012814.0010117.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 3325.703160.803262.203132.102685.901705.90
Sundry Debtors 2310.401461.801199.201322.201069.801413.70
Cash and Bank178.9071.1013.8039.1018.30629.70
Loans and Advances 1501.102010.402122.202295.801425.801629.00
Total Current Assets7316.106704.106597.406789.205199.805378.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 12703.4013917.2011495.109613.807090.106096.90
Provisions 1297.301414.101247.701194.501360.40677.70
Total Current Liabilities14000.7015331.3012742.8010808.308450.506774.60
Net Current Assets-6684.60-8627.20-6145.40-4019.10-3250.70-1396.30
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets252.50318.30603.40626.20106.20104.70
Deferred Tax Liability816.50877.201069.60820.50587.20691.30
Net Deferred Tax-564.00-558.90-466.20-194.30-481.00-586.60
Other Assets2092.801890.901627.201701.701393.401691.70
Total Assets48367.1043479.9038041.6030937.4024617.8023238.50
Contingent Liabilities9689.708030.208246.307684.607862.605589.10
SEBI Single Regn. No. : BSE / NSE / MSMI - INZ0001192537  |   CDSL Reg. No :  IN-DP-CDSL-438-2008                                                                                                                           SEBI Scores
Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved Comfort Securities Ltd.
Designed, Developed and content powered by C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)
Attention Investors ::
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investors account.   |    Kyc is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets:- Once KYC is done through a SEBI Registered Intermediary(Broker DP Mutual Fund etc.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another Intermediary.” “ Prevent Unauthorized Transaction in your Trading/Demat account. Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your Stock Broker/Depository Participant. Receive alerts/information of your transaction/all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account Directly from Exchange/CDSL at the end of the day. Issued in the Interest of Investors.