+91 22 28811259, 28449765
  • Home
  • |
  • Markets
  • |
  • Equity
  • |
  • Corporate Information
Profit & Loss
Market Menu
As on: Feb 19, 2020 10:17 PM
GO
Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
532977 INE917I01010 768.2609103 BAJAJ-AUTO 89411.52 18.41 167.86 10
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 30249.9625617.2623088.0323883.2022521.2921118.32
Excise Duty0.00398.341321.351296.68909.281009.40
Net Sales30249.9625218.9221766.6822586.5221612.0120108.92
Other Income 1991.311293.251221.971073.59582.42706.41
Stock Adjustments 56.42-9.6843.68-63.4557.5618.90
Total Income32297.6926502.4923032.3323596.6622251.9920834.23
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 21880.7317400.4114667.8314993.4114907.3613895.57
Power & Fuel Cost115.01100.2696.46120.66114.70106.16
Employee Cost 1255.401069.09997.07883.42865.24696.48
Other Manufacturing Expenses 633.97550.15547.54644.19655.73530.17
Selling and Administration Expenses 1018.51855.71702.00745.53698.61521.18
Miscellaneous Expenses 450.84452.26399.38370.94711.72337.42
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised30.1024.0722.2717.0260.0564.90
Total Expenditure25324.3620403.8117388.0117741.1317893.3116022.08
Operating Profit6973.336098.685644.325855.534358.684812.15
Interest 4.481.311.401.056.490.49
Gross Profit6968.856097.375642.925854.484352.194811.66
Depreciation265.69314.80307.29307.16267.40179.61
Profit Before Tax6703.165782.575335.635547.324084.794632.05
Tax1818.591646.361457.661641.421258.001360.65
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax209.3968.1150.41-23.7713.0528.08
Reported Net Profit4675.184068.103827.563929.672813.743243.32
Extraordinary Items 272.40-20.52-2.98-4.81-109.6834.67
Adjusted Net Profit4402.784088.623830.543934.482923.423208.65
Adjst. below Net Profit -341.05-310.49-42.4910.49-27.684.60
P & L Balance brought forward14321.6512562.569305.179206.966150.454920.26
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2204.201998.52527.683841.952016.572017.73
P & L Balance carried down16451.5814321.6512562.569305.176919.946150.45
Dividend0.000.000.002893.681446.841446.84
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00600.00550.00550.00500.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0060.0055.0055.0050.0050.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr161.56140.58132.27115.6887.29103.58
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr161.56140.58132.27115.6887.29103.58
Book Value-Unit Curr752.67660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr752.67660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03
SEBI Single Regn. No. : BSE / NSE / MSMI - INZ0001192537  |   CDSL Reg. No :  IN-DP-CDSL-438-2008                                                                                                                           SEBI Scores
Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved Comfort Securities Ltd.
Designed, Developed and content powered by C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)
Attention Investors ::
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investors account.   |    Kyc is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets:- Once KYC is done through a SEBI Registered Intermediary(Broker DP Mutual Fund etc.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another Intermediary.” “ Prevent Unauthorized Transaction in your Trading/Demat account. Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your Stock Broker/Depository Participant. Receive alerts/information of your transaction/all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account Directly from Exchange/CDSL at the end of the day. Issued in the Interest of Investors.