+91 22 28811259, 28449765
  • Home
  • |
  • Markets
  • |
  • Equity
  • |
  • Corporate Information
Profit & Loss
Market Menu
As on: Dec 09, 2019 03:06 PM
GO
Bajaj Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
500034 INE296A01024 502.8766532 BAJFINANCE 237694.26 51.25 77.08 2
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
INCOME :
Operating Income17383.9712639.249966.357298.505392.244041.60
Other Income 16.8810.4222.6234.8825.9932.75
Total Income17400.8512649.669988.977333.385418.234074.35
EXPENDITURE :
Operating & Administration Expenses 1717.461389.33789.78660.67572.15463.67
Miscellaneous Expenses 1752.251262.691526.211063.39729.07557.85
Interest 6037.304648.983852.632958.782273.741591.67
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Expense 1721.171415.48931.67629.63450.73340.81
Total Expenditure11228.188716.487100.295312.474025.692954.00
Gross Profit6172.673933.182888.682020.911392.541120.35
Depreciation 137.37101.9671.1656.3435.6029.19
Profit Before Tax6035.303831.222817.521964.571356.941091.16
Tax2043.731427.001070.00753.81532.19420.94
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax101.23-80.29-89.03-67.76-73.12-48.79
Reported Net Profit3890.342484.511836.551278.52897.87719.01
Extraordinary Items 2.35-0.230.32-0.15-0.15-0.26
Adjusted Net Profit3887.992484.741836.231278.67898.02719.27
Adjustment below net profit -8.04-4.400.17-5.600.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4787.633075.782410.851684.031171.91764.36
Appropriations 278.71238.26187.50290.10200.75311.46
P & L Balance carried down7612.224787.633692.072410.851684.031171.91
Dividend231.19197.960.00134.6890.2793.86
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %300.00200.00180.00250.00180.00160.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.004.003.6025.0018.0016.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr67.4443.2033.58233.63175.90144.52
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr67.4443.2033.5823.3617.5914.45
Book Value-Unit Curr339.15275.01175.561367.81959.94802.18
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr339.15275.01175.56136.7896.0080.22
SEBI Single Regn. No. : BSE / NSE / MSMI - INZ0001192537  |   CDSL Reg. No :  IN-DP-CDSL-438-2008                                                                                                                           SEBI Scores
Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved Comfort Securities Ltd.
Designed, Developed and content powered by C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)
Attention Investors ::
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investors account.   |    Kyc is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets:- Once KYC is done through a SEBI Registered Intermediary(Broker DP Mutual Fund etc.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another Intermediary.” “ Prevent Unauthorized Transaction in your Trading/Demat account. Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your Stock Broker/Depository Participant. Receive alerts/information of your transaction/all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account Directly from Exchange/CDSL at the end of the day. Issued in the Interest of Investors.