+91 22 28811259, 28449765
  • Home
  • |
  • Markets
  • |
  • Equity
  • |
  • Corporate Information
Profit & Loss
Market Menu
As on: Feb 19, 2020 09:30 PM
GO
Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
500696 INE030A01027 36.2363152 HINDUNILVR 496499.65 71.85 31.92 1
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 38224.0035218.0034487.0033491.0032721.4429557.90
Excise Duty0.00693.002597.002430.001915.821538.77
Net Sales38224.0034525.0031890.0031061.0030805.6228019.13
Other Income 664.00625.00824.00674.001296.50860.09
Stock Adjustments -12.0071.00-156.00-87.00-58.28166.38
Total Income38876.0035221.0032558.0031648.0032043.8429045.60
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 15430.0013859.0013165.0012847.0013133.8912262.37
Power & Fuel Cost269.00259.00257.00271.00304.62321.05
Employee Cost 1747.001745.001620.001573.001578.891435.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3018.002958.002771.002822.003042.542820.47
Selling and Administration Expenses 7645.007105.006508.006500.006581.626026.91
Miscellaneous Expenses 1693.001512.001423.001353.00911.35853.88
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure29802.0027438.0025744.0025366.0025552.9123720.63
Operating Profit9074.007783.006814.006282.006490.935324.97
Interest 28.0020.0022.0015.0016.8236.03
Gross Profit9046.007763.006792.006267.006474.115288.94
Depreciation524.00478.00396.00321.00286.69260.55
Profit Before Tax8522.007285.006396.005946.006187.425028.39
Tax2565.002148.001865.001816.001902.331117.84
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-79.00-100.0041.00-7.00-30.1743.06
Reported Net Profit6036.005237.004490.004137.004315.263867.49
Extraordinary Items -155.45-42.5196.46-21.53670.71350.88
Adjusted Net Profit6191.455279.514393.544158.533644.553516.61
Adjst. below Net Profit -913.00-755.00-693.00255.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4539.003953.003727.003599.00743.05535.28
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2359.003896.003571.004264.003881.223659.72
P & L Balance carried down7303.004539.003953.003727.001177.09743.05
Dividend1948.001732.000.003571.003245.322811.43
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2200.002000.001700.001600.001500.001300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)22.0020.0017.0016.0015.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr27.9424.2520.7919.1519.9515.75
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr27.9424.2520.7919.1519.9515.75
Book Value-Unit Curr35.4632.7530.0529.0717.2115.15
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr35.4632.7530.0529.0717.2115.15
SEBI Single Regn. No. : BSE / NSE / MSMI - INZ0001192537  |   CDSL Reg. No :  IN-DP-CDSL-438-2008                                                                                                                           SEBI Scores
Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved Comfort Securities Ltd.
Designed, Developed and content powered by C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)
Attention Investors ::
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investors account.   |    Kyc is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets:- Once KYC is done through a SEBI Registered Intermediary(Broker DP Mutual Fund etc.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another Intermediary.” “ Prevent Unauthorized Transaction in your Trading/Demat account. Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your Stock Broker/Depository Participant. Receive alerts/information of your transaction/all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account Directly from Exchange/CDSL at the end of the day. Issued in the Interest of Investors.