+91 22 28811259, 28449765
  • Home
  • |
  • Markets
  • |
  • Equity
  • |
  • Corporate Information
Profit & Loss
Market Menu
As on: Feb 19, 2020 09:36 PM
GO
NTPC Ltd
Industry :  Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
532555 INE733E01010 111.3637772 NTPC 110868.51 8.39 13.35 10
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
INCOME :
Operating Income 90307.4383452.7078273.4470843.8173906.5872644.02
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00669.64625.09
Net Operating Income90307.4383452.7078273.4470843.8173236.9472018.93
Other Income 1928.495070.601146.791262.242399.392751.63
Stock Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income92235.9288523.3079420.2372106.0575636.3374770.56
EXPENDITURE :
Electricity & Fuel Expenses 55563.3050663.7349070.0045242.9749489.2446510.29
Operating Expenses5904.414183.882506.512196.162476.382362.79
Employee Cost 5780.255658.475143.694620.964620.564767.54
Selling & Administration expenses 2242.571692.511555.981375.361591.161840.11
Miscellaneous Expenses4869.491394.92768.881387.10844.96446.50
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 2926.381765.631296.731830.931686.001669.47
Total Expenditure71433.6461827.8857748.3352991.6257336.3054257.76
Operating Profit20802.2826695.4221671.9019114.4318300.0320512.80
Interest 4716.743996.253698.923346.322841.732465.96
Gross Profit16085.5422699.1717972.9815768.1115458.3018046.84
Depreciation7254.367098.865920.825172.344911.654142.19
Profit Before Tax8831.1815600.3112052.1610595.7710546.6513904.65
Tax2849.121625.502334.27-346.98326.442793.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-5767.833631.64332.63173.15-70.65136.31
Reported Net Profit11749.8910343.179385.2610769.6010290.8610974.74
Extraordinary Items -111.55-1945.55-621.29-98.80150.12-32.00
Adjusted Net Profit11861.4412288.7210006.5510868.4010140.7411006.74
Adjustment below net profit -586.09-365.43-528.34-332.100.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2508.572342.113371.412870.55715.53521.24
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 10649.959811.289886.229936.6410416.8910780.45
P & L Balance carried down3022.422508.572342.113371.41589.50715.53
Dividend2951.882251.012152.071319.282061.384741.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.8051.2047.8033.5025.0057.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.085.124.783.352.505.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.8812.5410.8512.7411.9712.33
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.8810.459.0410.629.9710.28
Book Value-Unit Curr108.55123.43116.71110.7299.03104.08
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr108.55102.8697.2692.2682.5286.73
SEBI Single Regn. No. : BSE / NSE / MSMI - INZ0001192537  |   CDSL Reg. No :  IN-DP-CDSL-438-2008                                                                                                                           SEBI Scores
Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved Comfort Securities Ltd.
Designed, Developed and content powered by C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)
Attention Investors ::
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investors account.   |    Kyc is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets:- Once KYC is done through a SEBI Registered Intermediary(Broker DP Mutual Fund etc.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another Intermediary.” “ Prevent Unauthorized Transaction in your Trading/Demat account. Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your Stock Broker/Depository Participant. Receive alerts/information of your transaction/all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account Directly from Exchange/CDSL at the end of the day. Issued in the Interest of Investors.