+91 22 28811259, 28449765
  • Home
  • |
  • Markets
  • |
  • Equity
  • |
  • Corporate Information
Profit & Loss
Market Menu
As on: Dec 06, 2019 11:48 AM
GO
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(Rs) NSE Symbol Mar.Cap(Rs Cr.) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(Rs)
524715 INE044A01036 98.3295113 SUNPHARMA 104754.96 40.06 10.9 1
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr)
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 10303.219006.257793.207863.698168.742928.25
Excise Duty0.0023.76109.24144.27140.3099.46
Net Sales10303.218982.497683.967719.428028.442828.79
Other Income 1271.441128.04515.08445.09211.58177.76
Stock Adjustments 251.30-159.26167.8614.38-318.1014.53
Total Income11825.959951.278366.908178.897921.923021.08
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 3924.563411.633464.953008.313195.331079.66
Power & Fuel Cost407.28376.17349.23370.48382.52115.80
Employee Cost 1571.341625.001499.881476.691487.65279.63
Other Manufacturing Expenses 898.51868.18868.26838.79737.72343.66
Selling and Administration Expenses 1503.171467.921458.391745.641957.64491.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 1707.771046.5797.14782.69508.103391.88
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10012.638795.477737.858222.608268.965701.85
Operating Profit1813.321155.80629.05-43.71-347.04-2680.77
Interest 540.92388.31223.57574.10551.2518.38
Gross Profit1272.40767.49405.48-617.81-898.29-2699.15
Depreciation552.95487.24422.28464.25660.68101.94
Profit Before Tax719.45280.25-16.80-1082.06-1558.97-2801.09
Tax1.552.025.775.45108.000.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-98.70-27.410.270.00-192.8427.43
Reported Net Profit816.60305.64-22.84-1087.51-1474.13-2828.52
Extraordinary Items -1048.68-808.62244.15262.3586.01-2769.01
Adjusted Net Profit1865.281114.26-266.99-1349.86-1560.14-59.51
Adjst. below Net Profit 10.1743.10114.93-173.6515879.190.00
P & L Balance brought forward12037.0012486.0012635.3414618.4516.063208.05
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 479.16797.74241.43721.95868.92363.47
P & L Balance carried down12384.6112037.0012486.0012635.3413552.2016.06
Dividend0.000.000.000.00721.95310.67
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %275.00200.00350.00100.00300.00150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.752.003.501.003.001.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr3.401.270.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr3.401.270.000.000.000.00
Book Value-Unit Curr95.2193.0487.5890.96109.7835.77
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr95.2193.0487.5890.96109.7835.77
SEBI Single Regn. No. : BSE / NSE / MSMI - INZ0001192537  |   CDSL Reg. No :  IN-DP-CDSL-438-2008                                                                                                                           SEBI Scores
Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved Comfort Securities Ltd.
Designed, Developed and content powered by C - MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)
Attention Investors ::
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investors account.   |    Kyc is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets:- Once KYC is done through a SEBI Registered Intermediary(Broker DP Mutual Fund etc.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another Intermediary.” “ Prevent Unauthorized Transaction in your Trading/Demat account. Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your Stock Broker/Depository Participant. Receive alerts/information of your transaction/all debit and other important transactions in your Trading/Demat account Directly from Exchange/CDSL at the end of the day. Issued in the Interest of Investors.